Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy

Request
a call back



Imperium Law Solicitors Ltd Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how we obtain, and process your Personal Informationwhen you use our services. It explains the circumstances in which we may transfer information to others.

Imperium Law will use your personal information to:

  • Fulfil the terms of our contract with you,
  • Respond to your queries, 
  • To act on any instructions you provide

Imperium Law Solicitors Limited are a data controller for the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR). We collect information from you and we may receive information about you, in order to progress your claim and/or act on your instructions.

Obtaining and processing of your data will be in line with applicable law and your legal rights.

We will only use and process the data you provide to us, if there is a lawful basis for doing so. If you provide your consent for us to process your data, you have a right to withdraw your consent at any time. There are other lawful bases for processing your data for example, where we have a contractual obligation or legal obligation.

How we use Personal Information that you provide to us via our website

Request a call back form – we will collect the Personal Information that you provide when you fill in our ‘Request a call back form’ on our website. This may include, for example, your name and contact details. We will only use this Personal Information to respond to your queries, and/or provide the services and/or information that you have requested.

Online Claim Forms - we will collect the Personal Information that you provide when you fill in our ‘Online Claim Form’ on our website. This may include, for example, your name, contact details, the enquiry you wish to make, and any comments you leave in the comments box. We will only use this Personal Information to respond to your queries, and/or provide the services and/or information that you have requested.

Marketing – where you have provided us with your contact details, and consented to receiving information about our services now and in the future, we may contact you, unless you let us know that you no longer wish to receive such information.

Opting out of Marketing

you are entitled to opt-out from receiving marketing communication at any time. Please contact us using our contact details which are at the end of this Privacy Policy.

If you choose not to provide Personal Information requested by us, we may not be able to provide you with the information and/or services you have requested or otherwise fulfil the purpose(s) for which we have asked for the Personal Information. 

How long do we keep your details

We only hold personal data for as long as it is necessary to fulfil our service to you, or to comply with our legal, regulatory and professional obligations. We will ensure that your Personal Data will continue to be treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We do not provide personal information to any third parties except; 

  • Where we have your express consent
  • Where we are required to, in order to fulfil our contractual obligations in relation to your claim
  • Where we are legally obliged to

Under the General Data Protection Regulations ( GDPR) you are within your rights to be informed, have access to your information, to rectify errors, restrict processing, transfer your data to another data controller (data portability), object to the use of your personal data, and the right not to be subject to automated decision-making including profiling.

If you are unhappy with the way that we have handled your Personal Information, you can make a complaint to the Information Commissioners Office who is responsible for data protection in the UK. Contact details are typically available from an online search.

Our Contact Information:

Address: Imperium Law Solicitors Limited – Wesley Chapel, 22 Sunderland Street, Macclesfield SK11 6JL.

DX: 19386 Macclesfield

Telephone : 01625 869 228

Freepone : 0800 633 5730

Fax: 01625 615 746

Email: enquiries@imperiumlaw.co.uk

Website: www.imperiumlaw.co.uk

For further information on how we maintain the security of your information and your rights to access information we hold on you please contact us further.

 

successful claims...

“£27,000 work injury payout for dentist suffering occupational asthma"

Imperium Law solicitors win dentist's compensation claim case. 

“£4,750 payout for industrial hearing loss awarded to road maintenance worker."

Imperium Law solicitors help Mr H win his claim for compensation against a local authority.

£7,500 work injury compensation  paid to a forklift driver.

Imperium win a payout for worker injured in a fall.

“£40,000 in workers compensation for warehouse operative's broken foot"

Thanks to Imperium Law Leicestershire worker receives a five figure compensation payout.

“£8,750 in compensation paid to an employee injured at work."

Imperium win a 4 figure settlement for a worker injured falling off a ladder.

Start your claim